top of page
IMG_0967.jpg

2023 Buyers & Sponsors

At the Comal County Junior Livestock Show, our Auction wouldn't be successful without all our buyers and sponsors! 

We pride ourselves on helping the youth of Comal County, and it takes a village to do that. We are forever grateful for all our buyers and sponsors who come to support the youth of Comal County at our Auction. ​

Thank you to our 2023 Buyers & Sponsors

2M Construction

4B

4H Construction & Cattle Co.

529 Meats, LLC

ABC Fire Systems

Adams, Vernell & Frank

ADB Companies

Aelvoet-Kuebel Ranch

Airgas

Alan Hydraulics

Amegy Bank

Anchor Insulation of TX, LLC

Angel, Slate

Anhalt Hall / Germania Farmer Verein

Arlan's Market

Arnold, Mystee & Bryan

Avriett, Glenn & Kelly

Bachofer, Mike

Bacon Bits Club

Bailey Built HNI

Banks, Paul & Heather

Bar 4 Ranch

Bartlett Cocke General Contractors

BAR-Y (Backing Ag Raising Youth)

Bass Family

Batey, James & Lauren

Batey, Jeff and Terri

Battistoney Creek Ranch

Bechtol Family

Bendele, Clint & Stacey

Betsworth, Brian & Shelley

Betsworth, Doug & Teri

Beyer Boys

Beyer, Cindy

Beyer, Jeff & Melodie

Biesenbach, David & Jaime

Big Sur Pool Co.

Big TX Fun (Adam & Debraun West)

Blue Bird Kids Academy

Bluebonnet Ford, Jeep & Dodge

Bobcat of San Antonio

Bockholt, Craig

Boles, Jerry & Becky

Booma Services, LLC.

Braden, Zachary

Britni Call Photography

Broyles, Les & Mandy

Buffalo Wings and Rings

C Bar C Beefmasters

C L Concrete

Capital Farm Credit

CB Paving

CCJLSA Auction Committee

Cemex

Centex Diesel

Chris Bloxsom - GBMB Insurance

Circle S Rocksaw Trenching, LLC

CK Ranchworks Builders, LLC

Clear Springs Catering

Comal County Erectors

Comal County Farm Bureau

Comal County Sheriffs Posse

Comal County Young Farmers

Constable Charlie Motz

Cooper's Old Time Pit Bar-B-Que

Crawford Electric

D Cone Legacy

Dietz Ranch

Dorsey Custom Homes

Dreibrodt Cattle - Canaan & Mollie Dreibrodt

Dreibrodt, Ronald

Dreibrodt, Ryan & Shanna

Duke Family

Duncan, Sandra

Dunlap Family

Dunlap, Doug & Sayde

E H Appraisals

Eckhardt, Allen & Margie

Elks Lodge

Elroy Jonas Show Lambs

Emersol Group

Engquist, Eric

Erben, Russell & Sherry

Ewald Kubota

Ezell, Lee & Jamie

Farmers Mutual Insurance of Comal County

Feller Construction

Fischbeck Welding

Fojtik, Shelby & Samantha

Frith, John & Linda

G.P. Tool Ltd.

G2 Concrete LLC

Galvan, Frank and Breann

Garrison - Comal Supply

Gas and Supply

German Town Throwdown

Gonzales, Koryn & Hank

Gonzales, Roy

Grona, Boles, Martin, Bloxsom Insurance

Gruene Hall

Gruene Homestead Inn

Guadalupe County Fair

Guerra, Nicholas

GVEC Home

H E B

Haecker/Duelm - Floor Buyer

Hairell, Matthew

Hare Care Center

Harrell, John and Lisa

Haug, Chad

Heffington Family

Heidrich Cattle Co

Heidrich Ranch

Heidrich, Marcie & Alan

Heimer Insurance

Hi Pressure Inc.

Hillert Floor Installations

Hochheim Prairie Insurance - Branch 136

Hoffmann Floors Inc

Hoffmann Livestock

Holmes, Maci

Holmes, Pam & Kelly

Holt Cat

Hopper, Brandon & Tonya

Horak, Miranda

Horak, Niccole

Howell & Eckhardt Club Lambs

Hudnall, Dawn

Hunter Industries/Colorado Materials

I.V.F. Inc. - Villarreal Concrete

Industrial Electric Service

INK Civil

Inks Pool & Spa

J.C. Malee & Associates, LP

Jambers, Tim & Shirley

JBC Farms

JCH Construction

Joeris General Contractors

John Miller Family

Johnson, Ronny & Diane

Jon Villarreal Family

Jon Wayne Service Company

K & K Mac Tools

Kids Feeding Kids

Kieke, Kyle & Kasey

Knodel Motors

Knodel, Lanna

Kraft Family

Kraft Partners Ltd.

Krippco Landscape & Irrigation

Kutscher Drilling

L5 Site Services

Lamb Chop Club

Land Ranch

Latuya Construction

Le Jay Luehlfing Excavating

Lear, Lynn

Lee, Russell

Legacy Mutual Mortgage

Liggitt, Blake & Mary

Liggitt, Chad

Lipke, Lynn

Lone Star Silver Smith

Lone Star Valuation, Inc.

Long/Sutter Family

Lowry, Juli & Bill

Lowry, Wade

M & S Engineering

Mac Crossan, Gerard & Elizabeth

MAC Roofing Carson Family

Maggot, Brian & Stacie

Mark Lemmons

Martin Marietta - Hunter Cement

Mather, Brian & Katie

Maxwell Showtime Show Pigs

Maxwell, Jimmy L

MB Construction

McCoy's

McLean, Jean & Marshall

McNeel Plumbing

MCS Transport Management, Inc.

Mechler-Blass Associates

Michalak CPAs

Mid-Tex Land Services LLC

Minus, Stephen

Minus, Steve & Shelley

Mission Park Funeral Chapels & Cemeteries

Mueller, Cody & Melanie

N&K Contractors

Nagel Farms

Nance, Karen & Scott

Natural Bridge Caverns Inc

Natural Bridge Wildlife Ranch

Neuse Family

New Braunfels Feed & Supply

New Braunfels Finest Realty Co

New Braunfels Title Company c/o Weidman & Boos

New Braunfels Title Company Canyon Lake

New Braunfels Welders Supply

Nichols, Jessica & Wotipika, Emilie

Nunez, Chase & Madi

O'Bannion, Meredith - Realtor

Ollies Country Cottage

Ott Plumbing Co. Inc.

Outback Boat & Camper Storage

Pagola

Pak Quality Marketing

Palmer Todd Inc.

Pape Ranch LLC

Patin, Kenny & Sheli

Pawelek & Moy, Inc

Pawelek, Daryl & Michelle

Pellerin, Patrick & Christi

Pfluger Family

Pineda Heating and Air LLC

Pinnacle Bank

Ploch Family

Plummer, Tracy

PMI Pipe, Steel & Supplies

Posey, Shea

Preiss Photography

Preiss, Weldon & Karen

Proctor, Matty

Producers Co-Op

Prosperity Bank

Providence Risk

Pullin, Bob & Cindy

Quent, Derek & Missy

Quent, Dwayne & Tana

Ranger Concrete Contractors

RDO Equipment Co.

Restoration 1 of Texas Hill Country

River Run Family Dentistry

Rocking P Livestock

Rocky Hill Equipment Rental

Rodriguez, Matt & Lynnet

Rudewick Family

Ruiz, Cristoval Javier

Rush Enterprises, Inc

S & J Catering

Saathoff, Tate and Lauren

SALE Ambassador Committee

Sanderford, Clay

Saur Family

Saur Water Well Service

Saur, H L

SB Sierra LLC

Schaefer, Allen & Tammy

Schaeferkoeter, Chad

Schaeferkoeter, Kenneth

Schaeferkoeter, Ruth

Schwarz, Charlie & Chrissy

Seadrift Guide Service

Seguin Cattle Co - Floor

Senterfitt, Gracen

Serve Outdoors TX Hill Country Chapter

Shamblin, Marilyn & Bud

Shuck, Roger

Silco, Becky

Sirloin Club

Skulteti, Matt

Slomchinski Show Steers

Smith Ranch

Smithson Valley FFA Booster Club

Soechting, Linda

Spectrum Resource Group LLC

Spring Branch Custom Metal Fabricators

Stamper, Kerry

Startz Cafe

Steubing Family

Strutty's

Suggs Family

T.I.G. Plumbing LLC

Tellus - John Deere

Texas Fire Services LLC

The GVTC Foundation

Timeless Luxury Homes

Tip Top Cleaners & Tuxedos

TKWF Properties LLC

Todd Family

Travis Slaydon - State Farm Agent

Treetop Pediatric Dentistry

Trevino, JG

Triple Cross Plumbing

Tyler Handrick - T Blackwell Insurance Group

United Ag & Turf

United Rentals

Urban Concrete

Urban Heating & Air Conditioning

Urbanczyk, Ronnie & Terry

Utuility Engineering Group

Vader, Doug & D'Anndra

ValMark Chevrolet

Vapetastic

Verette Family

Voges Family

Vrana, Dennis

Wade Busby Memorial

Walleck Construction

Washer, John

Washer, Terry

Welch, Jannalyn - In Memory of Julian

Wetz, Bill & Monica

White Family

Williams Supply Co.

Wirebaugh, Stewart

Woody/Dietz Ranch

Wotipka, Sam & Patsy

Wuest Family

Wuest, Joye E.

Wunderlich Family

Wunderlich, Charlene

Wunderlich, Corbee & Kimberly

Wunderlich, Kenneth & Mary

Zwak Family

bottom of page